Accident Summary Nr: 570150 - STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1262054 | 12/04/1984 | 1611 | 0 | National Asphalt Heat Treating Inc |
Abstract: ON 10/26/84 AT 3:30 PM EMPLOYEE NO.1 WAS TENDING AN ASPHALT SURFACING MACHINE WHEN HE WAS STRUCK BY A MOTOR VEHICLE. THE DRIVER OF THE VEHICLE WAS ARRESTED FOR DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND ADDITIONAL CHARGES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1262054 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |