Accident Summary Nr: 570150 - STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE

Accident Summary Nr: 570150 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 10/26/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
126205412/04/198416110National Asphalt Heat Treating Inc

Abstract: ON 10/26/84 AT 3:30 PM EMPLOYEE NO.1 WAS TENDING AN ASPHALT SURFACING MACHINE WHEN HE WAS STRUCK BY A MOTOR VEHICLE. THE DRIVER OF THE VEHICLE WAS ARRESTED FOR DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND ADDITIONAL CHARGES.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, DWI, MOTOR VEHICLE, ASPHALT, ROAD PAVING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1262054 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported