Accident Summary Nr: 569970 - Employee dies in fall from communication tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123383622 | 02/02/1995 | 1623 | 0 | Tower Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a communication tower approximately 140 ft above ground when he fell to the ground. He died instantly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123383622 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |