Accident Summary Nr: 56988.015 - Employee dies from reaction to medication
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 955828.015 | 01/10/2014 | 452910 | Sams Club |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on January 10, 2014, an employee was stocking materials onto shelves and then went into convulsions and passed out on the floor. Employee died from reaction to medication.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 955828.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Stock and inventory clerks |