Accident Summary Nr: 567750 - Employee killed when run over by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123381642 | 11/22/1996 | 1799 | 0 | Ferrell House Moving |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the fender of a truck. He fell to the pavement and was run over by the dolly wheels of the truck's trailer. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123381642 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |