Accident Summary Nr: 566679 - Employee crushed to death between tractor and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110041555 | 08/24/1995 | 4213 | 0 | Overnite Transportation Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 disconnected a tractor from a trailer after making a delivery at a loading dock. The tractor rolled back and crushed him to death against the trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110041555 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |