Accident Summary Nr: 56528.015 - Employee struck by motor vehicle is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 954437.015 | 01/12/2014 | 811192 | Auto Laundry Car Wash Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 12, 2014, an employee was struck by a motor vehicle and killed. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 954437.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |