Accident Summary Nr: 561688 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110392040 | 06/27/1990 | 1629 | 0 | Fluor Daniel Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on June 27, 1990, Employee #1 was spotting for the dump truck drivers at a dirt work operation at a construction site. The employee had his back toward a backing dump truck and was run over. Employee #1 suffered fatal injuries to the head and upper body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110392040 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |