Accident Summary Nr: 561597 - flagman struck and killed by station wagon
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103580205 | 05/13/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Mission Paving Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a flagman. A brown station wagon was entering the northbound lane to pass a vehicle heading south; it hit and killed Employee #1. Employee #1 had been wearing the appropriate personal protective equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103580205 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |