Accident Summary Nr: 561506 - Employee dies when construction equipment overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102330636 | 06/08/1993 | 1731 | 0 | Housley Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had completed installation of a telephone cable and was driving a Case maxi-sneaker, series B, model #M7069, employer serial #CIN 02 4017-TX, to the trailer and truck on the customer's property for loading. The equipment overturned, fatally injuring Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102330636 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |