Accident Summary Nr: 56111.015 - Employee falls off roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 953520.015 | 12/31/2013 | 238160 | Anchor Roofing Systems, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 31, 2013, Employee #1, a forklift operator, was cleaning the roof area. This is not normally part of his job duties. The employee fell 20 feet from the roof and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 953520.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |