Accident Summary Nr: 55928.015 - Employee contacts an energized panel and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 950195.015 | 11/29/2013 | 238210 | Scholes Electric & Communications |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 24, 2013, Employee #1 was using a vacuum to clean out a power distribution panel. The panel was energized and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 950195.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Electricians' apprentices |