Accident Summary Nr: 559211 - Employee killed when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110326436 | 11/03/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Amarillo Road Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a member of a survey crew, was crossing the highway when he was struck and killed by a car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110326436 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |