Accident Summary Nr: 55908.015 - Employee is killed when working on energized electrical equi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 953116.015 | 12/23/2013 | 541710 | Nuvera Fuel Cells |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 21, 2013, an employee was killed while working on an energized electrical panel. Preliminary investigation did not show evidence of electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 953116.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic engineers |