Accident Summary Nr: 558502 - Employee drowns after driving tractor into lagoon
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110326741 | 05/09/1996 | 0211 | 0 | Xit Feeders Div Continental Grain Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a tractor and pulling a hay processor that was used to feed cattle at a feedlot. He drove off the road into a large lagoon and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110326741 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |