Accident Summary Nr: 558049 - EMPLOYEE FALLS INTO ACTIVE MEAT BLENDING MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106805062 | 09/19/1989 | 7349 | 0 | R G C S And S |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING ON THE EDGE OF A HAMBURGER BLENDER, CLEANING, WHEN HE FELL INTO THE BLENDER. THE MIXER WAS OPERATING AT THE TIME OF THE FALL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106805062 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |