Accident Summary Nr: 55793.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 952628.015 | 12/18/2013 | 488490 | Isi Construction, Repair, And Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on December 18, 2013, an employee was removing roadway signs when a car lost control and struck him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 952628.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Sweeper Operator |