Accident Summary Nr: 55708.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 952309.015 | 12/04/2013 | 452112 | Walmart Super Store |
Abstract: At 9:14 p.m. on December 2, 2013, an employee was processing hunting licenses for a customer. She was performing light duty work due to a cardio-vascular disease and the employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 952309.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Sales workers, other commodities |