Accident Summary Nr: 55629.015 - Employee dies from liver cancer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
952128.015 | 12/13/2013 | 562920 | Reprolon |
Abstract: On September 11, 2013, an employee was sorting Teflon pieces by grade. The employee died from natural causes due to liver cancer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952128.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |