Accident Summary Nr: 55449.015 - Employee falls in parking lot and is killed with head injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 951371.015 | 12/10/2013 | 722110 | The Jan Companies (Burger King) |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 23, 2013, an employee was feeling sick and went to the restroom for approximately 45 minutes. The employee left the restroom to go home and was still feeling sick. While crossing the parking lot, the employee fell and struck his head. The employee was killed; however, final results from the autopsy has not been released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 951371.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |