Accident Summary Nr: 55348.015 - Employee falls into elevator shaft and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
950951.015 | 12/04/2013 | 531120 | Fm Ring Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 4, 2013 an employee fell 18 ft. to the bottom of an elevator pit. The employee fell from a first floor opening suffering a skull fracture and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 950951.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |