Accident Summary Nr: 552257 - Employee is struck by pole and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103397667 | 08/11/1993 | 5084 | 0 | Watson Truck & Supply, Inc. |
| 103397709 | 08/11/1993 | 1389 | 0 | S & N Well Servicing Ltd |
| 103397691 | 08/11/1993 | 1389 | 0 | Tucker Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a mechanic, was centering the main line of a hoisting-type pole, mounted on a 5-ton truck bed. He was struck by the pole and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103397667 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103397709 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 103397691 | Occupation Not Listed |