Accident Summary Nr: 552042 - Employee killed when caught between moving machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110323110 | 08/22/1994 | 7353 | 0 | Abc Tool And Equipment, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on a 47A vehicle boom basket platform being pulled by a 950 Caterpillar front end loader. He was unloading material when he was caught between moving machinery. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110323110 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |