Accident Summary Nr: 552034 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 552034 -- Report ID: 0627410 -- Event Date: 01/02/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10740630801/05/199320260Associated Milk Producers, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 had severe coronary atherosclerosis. He died from cardiac arrest due to thrombosis of the descending branch of the left coronary artery. The medical examiner's autopsy report verified this as the cause of death.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE, ARTERY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107406308 Fatality Other Machine operators, not specified