Accident Summary Nr: 552026 - Employee dies from coronary atherosclerosis

Accident Summary Nr: 552026 -- Report ID: 0627410 -- Event Date: 11/19/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10740619111/23/199217110T & R Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
10740620911/23/199215420Croom Contruction Company

Abstract: Employee #1 died as result of severe coronary atherosclerosis. He had undergone a triple coronary bypass in the past. The medical examiner's report verified this information.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107406191 Fatality Other Welders and cutters
2 107406209 Occupation Not Listed