Accident Summary Nr: 55070.015 - Employee grabs a light bulb and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 949928.015 | 11/22/2013 | 811310 | Express Lighting And Sign Maintenance, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 21, 2013, an employee was inspecting the interior of an electrical sign. The employee grabbed an electrically charged light bulb and was electrocuted. The employee was not wearing any personal protection equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 949928.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |