Accident Summary Nr: 550608 - Employee struck and killed by broken pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110407962 | 08/13/1990 | 1389 | 0 | Select Employees Service, Inc. |
Abstract: While Employee #1 was tightening a flow line pipe by using a spinning machine, the pipe broke off and struck him about the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110407962 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |