Accident Summary Nr: 550541 - Employee killed removing equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107404287 | 02/12/1991 | 1389 | 0 | Leamco-Ruthco Div Highland Pump Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was severely injured while removing a Baker 456 oil/gas pump jack walking beam and horsehead. He sustained a fractured skull and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107404287 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |