Accident: 55046.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
949792.015 | 11/22/2013 | Arrow Environmental Services, Llc |
At 5:45 p.m. on November 22, 2013, an employee was performing a rodent exclusion . The employee was either climbing a ladder or walking on the roof when the emp loyee fell. The employee struck their head on the concrete floor and was killed .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 949792.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |