Accident Summary Nr: 55046.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 949792.015 | 11/22/2013 | 561710 | Arrow Environmental Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on November 22, 2013, an employee was performing a rodent exclusion. The employee was either climbing a ladder or walking on the roof when the employee fell. The employee struck their head on the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 949792.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |