Accident Summary Nr: 550335 - EMPLOYEE DIES OF CONGESTIVE HEART FAILURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110408648 | 05/21/1992 | 1541 | 0 | A B B Randall Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS USING A HANDHELD GRINDER ON STRUCTURAL STEEL ENDS WHEN HE COLLAPSED AND DIED FROM CONGESTIVE HEART FAILURE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110408648 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |