Accident Summary Nr: 54926.015 - Employee is installing Christmas lighting and is killed in f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 949310.015 | 11/20/2013 | 444210 | Creative Christmas Displays |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on November 5, 2013, an employee was working on an aerial boom lift, installing Christmas lighting. The employee was thrown off the lift's basket when a trailer struck the lift. The employee was killed from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 949310.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |