Accident Summary Nr: 54768.015 - Employee is shot by robber and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 948823.015 | 11/13/2013 | 447110 | Cefco |
Abstract: At 1:03 a.m. on November 9, 2013, an employee was working in the cashiers area when an individual came into the store and demanded money from the register. The employee gave the gunman the register and the robber demanded money from the safe. The employee responded and the gunman fired twice, shooting the employee in the head and hip. The employee was killed from his wounds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 948823.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |