Accident: 54206.015 - Employee Is Trimming Tree Branches And Is Electrocuted
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
946453.015 | 11/04/2013 | B Hughes Home Improvements |
On November 2, 2013, an employee was trimming tree branches while standing on an aluminum ladder. At some point, the employee came into contact with some primar y electrical service lines and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 946453.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |