Accident Summary Nr: 54206.015 - Employee is trimming tree branches and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 946453.015 | 11/04/2013 | 561730 | B Hughes Home Improvements |
Abstract: On November 2, 2013, an employee was trimming tree branches while standing on an aluminum ladder. At some point, the employee came into contact with some primary electrical service lines and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 946453.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |