Accident Summary Nr: 53627.015 - Employee is struck by structural frame and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 943798.015 | 10/13/2013 | 423610 | Ambient Stage Lighting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 12, 2013, Employee #1 was disassembling a 12 foot by 20 foot aluminum structure by hand. The aluminum structure base footing slipped and came down, striking the employee in the face, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 943798.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Assemblers |