Accident Summary Nr: 53446.015 - Employee is caught between two pipes and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 943389.015 | 10/09/2013 | 333516 | Stupp Bros., Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on October 8, 2013, Employee #1 was grinding a weld on a 14,000 pound pipe. The employee became caught between two pipes, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 943389.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Operating engineers |