Accident Summary Nr: 53209.015 - Employee was struck by car and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 53209.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 10/01/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
943086.01510/09/2013445110Mltk, Llc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 1, 2013, Employee #1 was making a grocery delivery. As the employee walked across the street towards a beverage storage and Halloween display area, he was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee sustained head injuries and was killed.

Keywords: Head, Manual Mat Handling, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 943086.015 70 F Fatality Order clerks