Accident Summary Nr: 53087.015 - Employee Contacts An Electrical Power Source And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 942970.015 | 10/03/2013 | 238210 | Davis H. Elliot Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on October 3, 2013, Employee #1 was installing and connecting electrical service. As he worked, he may have had a possible heart attack or contacted an electrical power source and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 942970.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Electrical Power-Line |