Accident Summary Nr: 53067.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
942947.015 | 10/03/2013 | 561730 | Mow It Now & H.I.N., Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on October 2, 2013, Employee #1 was cutting grass. The employee came off of the curb from the front lawn into the street. As the employee tried to go around their work trailer, he was struck by a motor vehicle and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 942947.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |