Accident Summary Nr: 52827.015 - Employee is crushed by trailer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 942290.015 | 09/23/2013 | 236115 | Filser Construction |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 21, 2013, an employee was preparing a trailer for transport. The employee was underneath a trailer being lifted by a hydraulic jack. The trailer collapsed and crushed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 942290.015 | 20 | M | Fatality |