Accident Summary Nr: 52686.015 - Employee falls in water and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 941978.015 | 08/30/2013 | 238110 | Cb Construction Services Corp. |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on August 26, 2013, Employee #1 was inspecting a work site. The employee fell into the water and drowned.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 15 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 941978.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Seawall construction, riprap placement Fatality Cause: |