Accident Summary Nr: 526244 - Employee killed when run over by tractor mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109574764 | 10/31/1995 | 0782 | 0 | Ground Service Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dismounting a tractor mower when he hit the shifter into forward gear. He was run over by the mower and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109574764 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |