Accident Summary Nr: 526178 - Employee killed when ATV overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109574277 | 09/27/1995 | 0811 | 0 | James Tree Farm |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding a four wheel ATV back to the shop when he went down a steep incline. The ATV rolled over and fatally crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109574277 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |