Accident Summary Nr: 52610.015 - Employee is electrocuted while installing FIOS Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 897800.015 | 03/23/2013 | 517110 | Verizon New England Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on March 23, 2013, Employee #1 was installing a FIOS Line. The employee made contact with a 9600 volt power line. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 897800.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |