Accident Summary Nr: 526095 - Employee killed in 46 ft fall from billboard
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109540484 | 02/02/1994 | 7312 | 0 | Lamar Advertising |
Abstract: Employee #1 and two coworkers were rotating a sign on a billboard. Employee #1, who was working on the interior side of the sign, fell 46 feet and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109540484 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |