Accident Summary Nr: 525865 - Employee killed in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109549113 | 10/23/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Jrc Development, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a framing contractor, was installing rafters on the second level of a single family house under construction. While walking on the second level floor, Employee #1 fell 18 feet through a stairway floor hole that was not securely covered or barricaded. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109549113 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |