Accident Summary Nr: 52526.015 - Employee falls from truck and injures their face and arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 941246.015 | 09/12/2013 | 484220 | Us Foods |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on September 11, 2013, an employee was unloading food from the back of a truck. The employee fell from the truck when exiting it, striking his face and left arm on the hard pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 941246.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |