Accident Summary Nr: 52446.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 940883.015 | 09/11/2013 | 423130 | Pomp'S Tire Service |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on September 10, 2013, an employee was changing tire and was found unresponsive by a coworker. The coworker, emergency medical technician and Fire Fighter, and the county coroner stated that there were no signs of trauma within the work center. The coroners initial autopsy results indicated that the cause of death was cardiovascular related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 940883.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |