Accident Summary Nr: 521583 - Employee operating sweeper killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101440543 | 09/19/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Brazo Roofing International |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a power sweeper on a flat roof. He was backing up and walked off the roof, falling to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101440543 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |