Accident Summary Nr: 521559 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100671312 | 06/18/1990 | 1721 | 0 | Wall Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was spray painting a condominium when he fell approximately 25 ft from a small roof section. He fractured his skull and was killed. No safety belt or other means of fall protection was in use.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100671312 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |