Accident Summary Nr: 521203 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU PIPE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101577443 | 07/18/1989 | 0161 | 0 | Edward A. Breidenbach |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS HELPING TO LIFT AN IRRIGATION PIPE. THE PIPE CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE LOCATED 19 FEET ABOVE THE GROUND, ELECTROCUTING THE EMPLOYEE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101577443 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |