Accident Summary Nr: 520015 - One employee killed and one injured in overturned lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101439917 | 03/07/1989 | 7623 | 0 | Vandre Electric And Refrigeration, Inc. |
Abstract: The employer was using a basket truck/cherry picker while repairing overhead lights. The truck overturned, killing Employee #1 and injuring Employee #2.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101439917 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101439917 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |